MACRAO 2001 - 2002
College Day/Night Calendar

SEPTEMBER 2001

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

17

Bay De Noc CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Mary Leisner
906 786 5802 1276

18

Menominee HS (D)
9:00 - 11:00 am
Penny Morgan
906 863 7814

Kingsford HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Amy Giesen
715 589 2405

Notre Dame HS (D)
Bill Toutant
313 371 8965

19

Gogebic CC (D)
9:00 - 11:00 am
J
eanne Bulinski
906 932 4231

20

Northern Mich. U.
Gina Lombardini
906 227 2650

OCC- Orchard Ridge
Robert Spann
248 471 7595

Michigan Tech. U.
9:00 - 11:00 am
Nancy Rehling
906 487 2335

Northern Michigan
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Gina Lombardini
906 227 2650

21
24

Lake Superior State
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Georgie Haupt
906 635 6690

Ferris State U.
Shari Chamberlain
231 591 3955

Troy Athens HS
Janet Rohde
248 823 2968

25

Alpena HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Lori Vought
517 356 6161 5214

Williamston HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM

Susan Cockerill
517 655 2142 7011

Midland Dow HS
Ruth Sutton
517 839 2482

26

Kirtland CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Dale Losee
517 275 5121 259

 

 

27

Montcalm CC (D)
Kathy Lofts
517 328 2111 245

CMU
Nathan Westfall
989 774 3076

Petoskey HS
Karen Starkey
231 348 0110

 

28

OCTOBER 2001

1

Reeths Puffer HS
Pam Riley
616 865 4044

Bad Axe HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
David Batzer
517 269 6951

Branch Area Career Center
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Paul Nastally
517 279 5930

2

Zeeland HS
Jason Maynard
616 748 3116

3

West Catholic HS
Karen Stefanick
616 453 4467

Saginaw Valley St.U
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Robert Lemuel
517 790 4163

Schoolcraft CC
Julie Tobin
734 462 4426

Allegan County Tech Center
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Jim Murphy
616 673 3121

Lapeer East
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Sue Wilmers
810 667 2421

4

Calvin College
Natasha Meyer Turner
616 957 6106 6892

OCC Highland Lakes
Robert Spann
248 360 3047

 

5
8

Sandusky HS
7:00 - 9:00 PM
Colleen Kaltz
810 648 3407

 

9

Rochester at Stoney Creek HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Jennifer Sicora
248 651 5590 5033

Wayne County CC Downriver
Joe Chenevert
313 374 3205

Glen Oaks CC
Bev Andrews
616 467 9945 x243

 

10

Grosse Pte. South HS
6:00 - 8:00 PM
Kathy Augustitus
313 343 2248

Baker College-Owosso
7
:00 - 8:30 PM
Amy Cole
517 729 3350

SW MI College
(Niles Area)
6:30 - 8:10 PM
Carol Churchill
616 682 1307

11

St Clair County CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Kelly Lindsay
810 989 5500

Detroit Public (D)
8:00 - 2:00 PM
LaJoyce Brown
313 577 4906

12

Detroit Public (D)
8:00 - 2:00 PM
LaJoyce Brown
313 577 4906

15

West Shore CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Thomas Bell
231 845 6211 3117

Lasher HS
Ann Williams
248 645 4615

Tuscola Area Skills Center
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Lenore Lemanski
517 673 5300

Lake Michigan College
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Ron Tracy
616 927 8100 x8139

16

Monroe County CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Joyce Haver
734 384 4105

17

Cadillac HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Nancy Vollmar
231 876 5800

Sienna Heights College
Ozzie Hashley (Clinton HS)
517 456 7250 404

Macomb Area (D/N)
8:00 - 1:00 PM
5:00 - 8:00 PM
Macomb Center Campus
Dick Stevens
810 445 7246

18

Traverse City
Sue Melton
616 933 3588

Mott CC
Mary Meeker
810 762 0412

 

19
22

Lansing Waverly HS / Grand Ledge
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Bill Rinck
517 627 6462

Kalamazoo Valley CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Fred Harvey / Nacy Woods
616 372 5000

Hillsdale HS
7:00 - 8:30 PM
Tom Kilgore
517 439 4320

23

Van Buren Vo-Tech (D)
8
:30 - 2:30 PM
Joyce Ogden-Stinchcomb
616 674 8001

Lansing Public Schools
6:00 - 8:00 PM
Dave Price 517 325 6907

24

Lake Fenton HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Terry Kozikowski
810 591 1015

Lansing Public Schools
8:30 - 10:30 am
Dave Price 517 325 6907

25

Bay City Central HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Anita Schillair
517 893 9543 1453

26
29 30 31

NOVEMBER 2001

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

1 2
5

Brighton HS
Ken Jaukkuri
810 229 1489 x413

Kellogg CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Connie Spears
616 965 3931 2622

6

election day

Jackson CC
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Jodi Hines
517 796 8499

OCC -Royal Oak
Darryl Garth
248 552 1126

 

7

Notre Dame Prep
9:00 - 12:00 PM
Justine Scifiha
810 373 9649

MACRAO
Annual Conference

8

MACRAO
Annual Conference

9

MACRAO
Annual Conference

 

December, January, February - none

 

MARCH 2002

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

4

Brother Rice HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM

Sister Sue Gourley
248 647 2526

5

 

6

Howell HS
7:00 - 9:00 PM
Louise Donnellon
517 548 6212

Henry Ford CC
Lisa Masi
313 317 4094

7 8
11 12 13 14

Lowell HS
Karen Johnson
231 760 1408

15
18

Gaylord HS
Mike Gardiner
571 731 0969 1210

19

Lawrence Tech
Jane Rohrbach
248 204 3177

20

Romeo HS
6:30 - 8:30 PM
Craig Bryant
810 752 0245

21

 

22
25 26 27 28 29

APRIL 2002

1 2 3

 

4 5
8

Washtenaw CC
10:00 - 3:30 PM

Ann Arbor Pioneer HS
6:00 - 8:00 PM

9

University Liggett HS
6:00 - 8:00 PM

Carl Ahlgren
313 884 4444 230

Cass Tech HS
8:30 - 12:00 PM

Doris Walls
313 596 3900 124

10

Delta College
Duff Zube
517 686 9449

11 12
15 16 17

U of M Flint
Rodger Smith
810 762 3300

18

Muskegon Area Fair
Barb Pierce
616 897 4125

19
22 23 24

Detroit NACAC
Novi Expo Center

Richard Hutchinson
313 494 7228

25 26

 

Question? Comments! contact:: MACRAO
Last Revision: Tuesday, December 16, 2003